Event Details

Overview

Name: SCS 2012 Local (SCS 2012 Comp)
Venue: Climbmax Gym (Tempe, AZ)
Sanctioning: Local
Track: Youth & Adult
Date: 2012/04/28
   
Schedule: Registration starts at 8:30am
Climbing starts at 10am
   
 Leave feedback about this event!
Details Results
Attendance: Overall = 56 , Male = 28 , Female = 28 , Members = 53
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Gordon, Clay14399683Male Youth-D 5,570.000
2Duregger, Dylan14350240Male Youth-D 5,510.000
3Kerr, Wilson12202536Male Youth-D 5,400.000
4Traub, Ryan20598050Male Youth-D 5,160.000
5DiLandri, Anthony20622906Male Youth-D 5,100.000
6LaFoley, Spencer20597756Male Youth-D 4,090.000
1Lampner, Gabrielle20572851Female Youth-D 5,510.000
2Huie, Ruby14399102Female Youth-D 5,440.000
3Edelen, Lucy14347237Female Youth-D 5,180.000
4Mitchell, Tesla20598556Female Youth-D 4,530.000
5Spivack, Ashlee20597391Female Youth-D 4,160.000
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Marin, Aidan14346370Male Youth-C 5,505.000
2Vargas, Jalen14349854Male Youth-C 5,495.000
3Hamouda, Blake14350194Male Youth-C 5,450.000
4Calandro, Wyatt20571661Male Youth-C 5,440.000
5Morris, Garrett20600428Male Youth-C 5,435.000
6Welsh, Reed20597729Male Youth-C 5,250.000
7Peters, Thomas20597757Male Youth-C 5,160.000
8Anglum, Mason20622518Male Youth-C 5,100.000
9* Neill, ThorMale Youth-C 4,780.000
1Johnson, Maya12204807Female Youth-C 5,740.000
2Foley, Angela14347472Female Youth-C 5,280.000
3Kerr, Ellie14393126Female Youth-C 5,270.000
4* Roberts, LaurenFemale Youth-C 5,260.000
5Schaller, Jaime20598249Female Youth-C 5,170.000
6Rhee, Eliza20625388Female Youth-C 5,100.000
Walz, Haley20600203Female Youth-C 5,100.000
Wright, Abigail20598827Female Youth-C 5,100.000
9* Evans, HaleyFemale Youth-C 4,730.000
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Culley, Nic20583085Male Youth-B 5,900.000
2Byrum, Dylan12204826Male Youth-B 5,700.000
3Kuhnel, Martin12125541Male Youth-B 5,660.000
4Toth, Alexander14345997Male Youth-B 5,615.000
5Tucker, Soren20597924Male Youth-B 5,555.000
6Bohlke, Ben20598522Male Youth-B 5,500.000
7Sprout, Silas20598058Male Youth-B 5,425.000
8Bischoff, Derek20597987Male Youth-B 5,185.000
9Friedland, Gabriel14409711Male Youth-B 4,615.000
1Tolson, Hannah20567674Female Youth-B 5,811.000
2Huie, Eva12146785Female Youth-B 5,630.000
3Bukowski, Claire14346026Female Youth-B 5,535.000
4Parker Swenson, Cassandra20598231Female Youth-B 5,300.000
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Xu, James20598430Male Youth-A 5,450.000
2Brown, Dustin12200036Male Youth-A 4,920.000
1Abshire, Michelle20600014Female Youth-A 5,630.000
2Longstaff, Jenai12203271Female Youth-A 5,575.000
3Scott, Sydney20624292Female Youth-A 5,435.000
4Langstroth, Casey20600201Female Youth-A 5,225.000
5Bridgewater, Jordan7152292Female Youth-A 500.000
6Turcotte, Evelyn7146759Female Youth-A 300.000
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Archangeli, Dante12203725Male Junior 5,905.000
2Bordow, Ryan12204438Male Junior 5,495.000
1Sampson, Tris7145694Female Junior 6,025.000
2Clarkin, Taylor14350279Female Junior 5,980.000
3Pienknagura, Rachel7600482Female Junior 1,010.000
4Birch, Kelly7030169Female Junior 500.000

* Could not find a match on name or ID in the membership database.
** Not a current member, or not a member of the ABS series.
*** Multiple matches found on first and last name. Could not determine member number.
**** Age category does not match what is on file. Must be reconciled in scoring spreadsheet.
Italicized Names indicate a competitor is on a dual-track for Youth and Open categories.
Note: 'Event Division' may not coincide with the categories in the Rankings section.