Event Details

Overview

Name: SCS Local 2010 (SCS 2010 Comp)
Venue: Summit Climbing Gym (Grapevine, TX)
Sanctioning: Local
Track: Youth & Adult
Date: 2010/02/27
   
 Leave feedback about this event!
Details Results
Attendance: Overall = 117 , Male = 61 , Female = 56 , Members = 114
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1McCallister, Peyton7038444Male Youth-D 2,923.270
2Tari, Trisztan12161437Male Youth-D 2,841.790
3Romero, Nicholas7580282Male Youth-D 2,680.030
4Murdock, Ian12203711Male Youth-D 2,672.620
5Melancon, Luke14396313Male Youth-D 2,616.370
6Cole, Gentry14397336Male Youth-D 2,172.480
7KNIGHT, COOPER12153353Male Youth-D 2,084.940
8Flowers, Rian7038654Male Youth-D 2,007.460
9Lincoln, Thomas W.12201738Male Youth-D 1,438.900
10Chavez, Sean12201487Male Youth-D 851.230
1Nairon, Emerson7022833Female Youth-D 3,474.320
2York, Randie7029334Female Youth-D 3,117.820
3Bair, Lauren12165866Female Youth-D 2,903.000
4Foreman, Charlie12159796Female Youth-D 2,733.430
5Embrey, Grace14397747Female Youth-D 2,642.990
6Bonds, Amanda12141049Female Youth-D 2,624.470
7Jacobs, Ariel7601741Female Youth-D 2,546.900
8Mulloy, Emily12202528Female Youth-D 2,480.830
9Morris, Faith7154163Female Youth-D 2,476.230
10Bradley, Elizabeth12142594Female Youth-D 2,408.510
11Kavanagh, MollyRose12203860Female Youth-D 2,388.240
12Wernick, Anna14394727Female Youth-D 1,844.630
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Barnes, Andrew7141806Male Youth-C 4,425.290
2Thompson, Noah12124983Male Youth-C 3,527.420
3Retoff, Michael12125513Male Youth-C 3,488.730
4Meyer, Derrick7591826Male Youth-C 3,340.300
5Moody, Dillon12124695Male Youth-C 3,294.610
6Brosler, John12152856Male Youth-C 3,209.710
7Strong, Nicholas12178174Male Youth-C 3,188.730
8Saxon, Parker12144945Male Youth-C 3,169.550
9Purdy, Austin12139026Male Youth-C 3,154.130
10Grupe, Christopher7022960Male Youth-C 3,093.240
11Mashburn, Miles12205325Male Youth-C 3,072.890
12Bost, Colin14395694Male Youth-C 2,878.970
13Rose, Matthew7580094Male Youth-C 2,628.300
14Purches, Sam12161737Male Youth-C 2,606.010
15Lee, Vincent12141535Male Youth-C 2,591.630
16Bullock-Goyer, Oscar12142267Male Youth-C 2,058.470
17Pliska, Kyle14393074Male Youth-C 1,851.500
18Childers, Jackson12202066Male Youth-C 1,844.480
19Seibert, Hunter14367434Male Youth-C 1,842.700
20Gonzalez, Rodolfo14395393Male Youth-C 1,659.590
1Eversole, Bethany12124516Female Youth-C 4,039.190
2McKeehan, Grace12157348Female Youth-C 3,874.420
3Marsanova, Margarita7612635Female Youth-C 3,699.440
4Yates, Lauren7029186Female Youth-C 3,582.310
5Romero, Marisa12141467Female Youth-C 3,471.780
6Lambeth, Tori7027401Female Youth-C 3,374.740
7Turner, Maggie12146326Female Youth-C 3,149.870
8Buhrfeind, Claire14394460Female Youth-C 3,137.540
9Morris, Kyra12141777Female Youth-C 2,841.030
10Mulloy, Elizabeth12140385Female Youth-C 2,721.380
11Conant, Rebekah14388272Female Youth-C 2,671.400
12Dang, Bibi12201354Female Youth-C 2,560.620
14Kahl, Caitlin12161709Female Youth-C 2,157.010
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1LaBarge, Dominic7023309Male Youth-B 5,358.850
2Skinn, Collier7579969Male Youth-B 4,143.360
3Reichstein, Adam12203861Male Youth-B 3,641.070
4Hutson, Sam7029592Male Youth-B 3,095.920
5Mechelke, Benjamin14372804Male Youth-B 3,016.550
6Flowers, Carson12125770Male Youth-B 2,819.300
7Brackett, Colby12175045Male Youth-B 2,762.020
8Scott, Wyatt7155803Male Youth-B 2,657.980
9Halbreich, Abraham12203359Male Youth-B 2,480.960
10Emmott, Canyon12156411Male Youth-B 2,172.460
11McVean, Brett12158832Male Youth-B 40.480
1Riddle, Dana7581219Female Youth-B 4,397.320
2Walter, Callie7142651Female Youth-B 4,396.790
3Schuster, Ellen7600731Female Youth-B 4,039.230
4Long, Gabby7022605Female Youth-B 3,942.920
5Miller, Delaney7584278Female Youth-B 3,932.810
6Skaar, Jessica7021398Female Youth-B 3,649.730
7Brockway, Terra7593578Female Youth-B 3,271.430
8Cole, Emily12202875Female Youth-B 3,209.960
9Alexander, Samantha7159152Female Youth-B 3,183.360
10Ball, Morgan14393503Female Youth-B 3,010.810
11Grayson, Sydney12141359Female Youth-B 2,947.020
12Deras, Amanda14395654Female Youth-B 2,856.800
13Meaders, Madison7585488Female Youth-B 2,815.970
14Tamez, Elizabeth14392869Female Youth-B 2,803.590
15Horwitz, Josilyn12203821Female Youth-B 361.900
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Graham, Owen7023305Male Youth-A 5,192.380
2Puccio, Shane12175269Male Youth-A 4,585.010
3Francis, Kyle7580928Male Youth-A 4,515.140
4Faulkner, Dalan12124434Male Youth-A 4,338.510
5Kim, Addison12139943Male Youth-A 4,204.100
6Puccio, Mark7142138Male Youth-A 4,017.200
7Schaub, Peter10189301Male Youth-A 3,988.080
8Wise, Carter7030081Male Youth-A 3,754.510
9Chavez, Evan7157326Male Youth-A 3,113.580
10Ratliff, Jeremy12161069Male Youth-A 2,666.230
11Zavada, Zachary12202646Male Youth-A 2,651.690
12Goldstein, Dane14393398Male Youth-A 1,968.080
13Wilson, Dillon12141129Male Youth-A 1,734.900
1Murphy, Tiffany14370501Female Youth-A 4,396.790
2Kiernan, Amy7030372Female Youth-A 3,718.910
3Mitchell, Tayler7023245Female Youth-A 3,567.350
4Keeler, Morgan7030571Female Youth-A 3,376.900
6Wernick, Ilana7041685Female Youth-A 3,198.110
7Jost, Rachel12139070Female Youth-A 3,088.460
8Beauchamp, Margot7596136Female Youth-A 2,984.800
9** Neustadt, HannahFemale Youth-A 2,725.520
10Hotchkiss, Brooke7022623Female Youth-A 2,705.880
11** Emerson, StephanieFemale Youth-A 2,202.190
12Miller, Megan10169576Female Youth-A 1,661.390
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Merkle, Tanner12124941Male Junior 5,117.710
2Butcher, Will7030298Male Junior 4,589.340
3Wise, Austin7030085Male Junior 4,467.860
4Kaiser, Adam7145854Male Junior 4,435.040
5Friel, Thomas12125436Male Junior 3,860.730
6Compton, Cole7147013Male Junior 3,568.430
7Sinclair, Christopher7041491Male Junior 40.480
1Sutton, Amanda7143098Female Junior 4,316.440
2Corcoran, Caroline14394018Female Junior 3,772.120
3** Murray, LindsayFemale Junior 2,997.120

* Could not find a match on name or ID in the membership database.
** Not a current member, or not a member of the ABS series.
*** Multiple matches found on first and last name. Could not determine member number.
**** Age category does not match what is on file. Must be reconciled in scoring spreadsheet.
Italicized Names indicate a competitor is on a dual-track for Youth and Open categories.
Note: 'Event Division' may not coincide with the categories in the Rankings section.