Event Details

Overview

Name: ABS 11 Youth Regional Championship (ABS 11 Comp)
Venue: Spire Climbing Center (Bozeman, MT)
Sanctioning: Divisional
Track: Youth & Adult
Date: 2010/01/16
   
 Leave feedback about this event!
Details Results
Attendance: Overall = 51 , Male = 31 , Female = 20 , Members = 47
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1McGrail, Matthew14370651Male Youth-D 2,353.000
2Myers, Cole12203346Male Youth-D 2,306.000
3Price, Wyatt12204062Male Youth-D 2,185.000
4Bloodworth, Caleb12160230Male Youth-D 1,693.000
5* Rott, Jaden14389294Male Youth-D 1,688.000
1Shuman, Ellise7022968Female Youth-D 2,471.000
2Hayes, Maisy12161926Female Youth-D 2,240.000
3* Kohl Wyatt, Anna14388580Female Youth-D 1,832.000
4Olson, Sydney12206997Female Youth-D 1,778.000
5* Brown, Maisee14388691Female Youth-D 1,744.000
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Coleman, Nathaniel7161499Male Youth-C 3,060.000
2Barron, Charles7609242Male Youth-C 2,773.000
3Ma'e, Tavray12142789Male Youth-C 2,568.000
4Obermeyer, Ryan12207822Male Youth-C 2,338.000
5LaFleur, Conner7029533Male Youth-C 2,020.000
6Dillman, Axel12140713Male Youth-C 1,837.000
7Wayman, Colton12207124Male Youth-C 1,810.000
8Bradburn, Weston12139776Male Youth-C 1,553.000
9Van Keuren, Dexter12206683Male Youth-C 1,439.000
10Loper, Kaleb12206278Male Youth-C 1,289.000
11Gesuale, Alika12208092Male Youth-C 941.000
2Parker, Kira12141207Female Youth-C 2,205.000
3Shuman, Katelin7022967Female Youth-C 2,195.000
4Nieva, Dani7612923Female Youth-C 1,146.000
5Weiss, Anna7609986Female Youth-C 961.000
6Gibb, Sarah12168650Female Youth-C 742.000
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Larsen, Palmer12125103Male Youth-B 2,739.000
2Bodtker, Jackson12172778Male Youth-B 2,270.000
3Clarke III, Orville7144252Male Youth-B 2,229.000
4Bradburn, Cole7022977Male Youth-B 2,074.000
5Obermeyer, Peter12207821Male Youth-B 1,563.000
6** Scherffius, AndrewMale Youth-B 1,558.000
7Knowlton, TRUE12141593Male Youth-B 1,552.000
8Berger, Zachary12141143Male Youth-B 1,464.000
9Coley, Eric12141589Male Youth-B 1,200.000
10Kelly, Ian7614466Male Youth-B 1,188.000
1Wedge, Rachel12159290Female Youth-B 2,510.000
2Starwalt, Amanda12152218Female Youth-B 2,395.000
3Legg, Sarah7030386Female Youth-B 1,953.000
4KNAPP, SAGE7145215Female Youth-B 1,235.000
5Purcell, Hayley12167254Female Youth-B 830.000
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Stinson, Kerrek7152837Male Youth-A 6,095.000
2Speranza, Dominick7615168Male Youth-A 2,613.000
3Murter, Forrest7613357Male Youth-A 1,205.000
4Montgomery, Brody14370798Male Youth-A 1,039.000
1Gardner, Zowe12204059Female Youth-A 2,724.000
2Sanderson, Aspen7142274Female Youth-A 2,365.000
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Hoiness, Ben7612125Male Junior 1,464.000
1Murter, Emma7613365Female Junior 1,308.000
2Johnson, Emily12164305Female Junior 1,125.000

* Could not find a match on name or ID in the membership database.
** Not a current member, or not a member of the ABS series.
*** Multiple matches found on first and last name. Could not determine member number.
**** Age category does not match what is on file. Must be reconciled in scoring spreadsheet.
Italicized Names indicate a competitor is on a dual-track for Youth and Open categories.
Note: 'Event Division' may not coincide with the categories in the Rankings section.