Event Details

Overview

Name: ABS 10 Youth Regional Championship (ABS 10 Comp)
Venue: The Quarry (Provo, UT)
Sanctioning: Divisional
Track: Youth & Adult
Date: 2009/01/17
   
 Leave feedback about this event!
Details Results
Attendance: Overall = 110 , Male = 68 , Female = 42 , Members = 136
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
2Infantes, Sebastian12125696Male Youth-D 5,712.000
3Ma'e, Tavray12142789Male Youth-D 5,645.000
4* Kruteck, Ethan12153334Male Youth-D 3,703.000
Crane, Tristin7153659Male Youth-D 3,703.000
Dolan, Timmy12140617Male Youth-D 3,703.000
7Lasota, Cobi7603231Male Youth-D 3,698.000
8Dillman, Axel12140713Male Youth-D 3,489.000
Seim, Howard7030098Male Youth-D 3,489.000
10LaFleur, Conner7029533Male Youth-D 3,459.000
11Goodacre, Joe7600950Male Youth-D 3,417.000
13Bradburn, Weston12139776Male Youth-D 3,392.000
14Oliver, Malcolm12140589Male Youth-D 3,204.000
15Todd, Eric12140205Male Youth-D 3,107.000
16Oliver, Ethan12140588Male Youth-D 2,867.000
17Lambert, James12141613Male Youth-D 2,852.000
18Kattnig, John12145408Male Youth-D 2,040.000
1Goodacre, Isabelle7598512Female Youth-D 3,976.000
2Willis, Isabella7580065Female Youth-D 3,821.000
4Raboutou, Brooke12139949Female Youth-D 3,689.000
5Shuman, Ellise7022968Female Youth-D 3,521.000
6Todd, Ivy12140204Female Youth-D 3,281.000
7* Lyon, Jamie Lynn12153903Female Youth-D 3,158.000
Ellis, Kiana7580817Female Youth-D 3,158.000
9Heid, Julia12145796Female Youth-D 2,958.000
10Brown, Kimberly7029700Female Youth-D 2,825.000
11Schulte, Clara12141571Female Youth-D 2,737.000
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Coleman, Nathaniel7161499Male Youth-C 5,247.000
2Bradburn, Cole7022977Male Youth-C 5,179.000
4Clarke III, Orville7144252Male Youth-C 5,159.000
5Lavender, Stefan7165541Male Youth-C 5,093.000
6* Mccrerey, Pierce12153272Male Youth-C 5,037.000
7* Lyon, Nick12153902Male Youth-C 5,017.000
8Kelsall, Patrick mac7149158Male Youth-C 4,960.000
9* Mccrerey, Trent12153273Male Youth-C 4,734.000
10Adkins, Ziggy Mario Akeen7142896Male Youth-C 4,050.000
12Knowlton, TRUE12141593Male Youth-C 3,794.000
13Berger, Zachary12141143Male Youth-C 3,598.000
14Carroll, Kristian7154591Male Youth-C 2,645.000
1Todd, Laurel7145242Female Youth-C 4,080.000
2Lasota, Kelsi7151234Female Youth-C 4,060.000
3Parker, Kira12141207Female Youth-C 3,782.000
4Rafiti, Gina7022574Female Youth-C 3,703.000
5Marshall, Jenna7150416Female Youth-C 3,667.000
6Shuman, Katelin7022967Female Youth-C 3,663.000
7Rubenfeld, Sasha12141664Female Youth-C 3,653.000
8McCord, Laine7150249Female Youth-C 2,913.000
9Legg, Sarah7030386Female Youth-C 2,707.000
10Heid, Annika12145795Female Youth-C 2,527.000
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Shay-Nemirow, Asher7580056Male Youth-B 3,814.000
2Warmenhoven, Erik7148246Male Youth-B 3,568.000
4Kenny-Smith, Henry12147862Male Youth-B 3,563.000
5Lubar, Matt12141663Male Youth-B 3,548.000
6Rasker, Anders12154002Male Youth-B 3,303.000
7Duesbout II, David7150071Male Youth-B 3,227.000
8Justice, Lucas7152230Male Youth-B 3,189.000
9Rafiti, Chas7022575Male Youth-B 3,063.000
10* Normile, Matthew12152946Male Youth-B 3,005.000
11Coley, Eric12141589Male Youth-B 2,895.000
12Jorgensen, Matthew12143198Male Youth-B 2,862.000
13* Cocchiarella, Tucker12154204Male Youth-B 2,842.000
14Kelsall, Owen7149155Male Youth-B 2,788.000
1Riggio, Nina7157312Female Youth-B 4,055.000
2Blair-Coyle, Sierra7580110Female Youth-B 4,050.000
4Schumaker, Hunter12124783Female Youth-B 4,040.000
5Ridgley, Olivia12139782Female Youth-B 3,650.000
6Hudspeth, Katelyn7027394Female Youth-B 3,560.000
8Johnson, Ashlyn7568781Female Youth-B 3,535.000
9* Hartman, MicaFemale Youth-B 3,525.000
10Wong, Sarah7144343Female Youth-B 3,071.000
11* Sanderson, Aspen12154837Female Youth-B 3,061.000
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1Milburn, Dallas7147554Male Youth-A 3,598.000
3Dale, Ryder12142443Male Youth-A 3,318.000
4Youngquist, Josh7568928Male Youth-A 3,298.000
5Kiefel, Sergei12141788Male Youth-A 3,247.000
6Claassen, Sam7150917Male Youth-A 3,234.000
7Ambrosich, Matthew12148939Male Youth-A 3,232.000
8Canova, David7030083Male Youth-A 2,835.000
9Rasmussen, Luke7023248Male Youth-A 2,825.000
Samuelson, Tucker12141905Male Youth-A 2,825.000
11Budd, Alex7149328Male Youth-A 2,815.000
12Kurtz, Brad12141953Male Youth-A 2,665.000
1Czajkowski, Ellyssa7038527Female Youth-A 4,080.000
2Carroll, Sierra7154583Female Youth-A 3,691.000
3McGehee, Hannah12141595Female Youth-A 3,686.000
4Brents, Colleen12141934Female Youth-A 3,605.000
5Bowe-Janssen, Athena7150666Female Youth-A 3,510.000
7Igo, Summer12147093Female Youth-A 3,042.000
PlaceNameIDEvent DivisionPoints
1* Dory, Ian12125497Male Junior 5,600.000
2* Hong, Matty12153214Male Junior 5,260.000
3Pease, Nick12125320Male Junior 5,103.000
4Herbert, Alex7153340Male Junior 3,810.000
5Dontanville, Kyle12139999Male Junior 3,384.000
7Justice, Caleb7146629Male Junior 3,070.000
8* Burdon, Michael12154274Male Junior 2,820.000
9Horanyi, Balazs12141792Male Junior 2,681.000
10* Werner, Kyle12153665Male Junior 1,897.000
1Fullerton, Sarah12125192Female Junior 3,774.000
Pienciak, Darla7160457Female Junior 3,774.000
Tedesco, Anne12141657Female Junior 3,774.000

* Could not find a match on name or ID in the membership database.
** Not a current member, or not a member of the ABS series.
*** Multiple matches found on first and last name. Could not determine member number.
**** Age category does not match what is on file. Must be reconciled in scoring spreadsheet.
Italicized Names indicate a competitor is on a dual-track for Youth and Open categories.
Note: 'Event Division' may not coincide with the categories in the Rankings section.